3031 Beechwood Ave Alliance, OH 44601
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $240,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,725
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3031 Beechwood Ave, Alliance, OH 44601 and is currently estimated at $221,262, approximately $128 per square foot. 3031 Beechwood Ave is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Marlington High School and Regina Coeli/St Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2022
Sold by
Sines John F
Bought by
Sines John F and Sines Joyce Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2007
Sold by
Sines Joyce Thomas
Bought by
Sines John F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sines John F | -- | Konovsky John T | |
| Sines John F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $62,370 | $11,830 | $50,540 |
| 2024 | -- | $62,370 | $11,830 | $50,540 |
| 2023 | $1,303 | $51,070 | $10,330 | $40,740 |
| 2022 | $1,321 | $51,070 | $10,330 | $40,740 |
| 2021 | $1,325 | $51,070 | $10,330 | $40,740 |
| 2020 | $1,233 | $44,000 | $8,890 | $35,110 |
| 2019 | $238 | $44,000 | $8,890 | $35,110 |
| 2018 | $1,224 | $44,000 | $8,890 | $35,110 |
| 2017 | $1,080 | $37,630 | $5,920 | $31,710 |
| 2016 | $1,059 | $37,630 | $5,920 | $31,710 |
| 2015 | $261 | $37,630 | $5,920 | $31,710 |
| 2014 | $927 | $31,820 | $5,010 | $26,810 |
| 2013 | $88 | $31,820 | $5,010 | $26,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map