3031 Chapel Rd Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $313,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,671
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3031 Chapel Rd, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $237,526, approximately $142 per square foot. 3031 Chapel Rd is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,672 | $67,350 | $3,890 | $63,460 |
| 2023 | $3,101 | $67,350 | $3,890 | $63,460 |
| 2022 | $1,932 | $36,090 | $3,010 | $33,080 |
| 2021 | $1,953 | $36,090 | $3,010 | $33,080 |
| 2020 | $1,965 | $36,090 | $3,010 | $33,080 |
| 2019 | $1,452 | $26,600 | $6,090 | $20,510 |
| 2018 | $1,404 | $26,600 | $6,090 | $20,510 |
| 2017 | $1,403 | $26,600 | $6,090 | $20,510 |
| 2016 | $1,436 | $26,120 | $5,990 | $20,130 |
| 2015 | $1,435 | $26,120 | $5,990 | $20,130 |
| 2014 | $1,375 | $26,120 | $5,990 | $20,130 |
| 2013 | $1,560 | $30,420 | $2,350 | $28,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map