Estimated Value: $238,000 - $266,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,058
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3031 Hayne Rd, Akron, OH 44312 and is currently estimated at $250,401, approximately $121 per square foot. 3031 Hayne Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, Summit Academy Akron Elementary School, and Chapel Hill Christian School-Green Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2000
Sold by
Howiler Paul F
Bought by
Howiler Paula E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howiler Paula E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,201 | $74,460 | $15,586 | $58,874 |
| 2023 | $4,201 | $74,460 | $15,586 | $58,874 |
| 2022 | $3,479 | $53,435 | $11,134 | $42,301 |
| 2021 | $3,407 | $53,435 | $11,134 | $42,301 |
| 2020 | $3,359 | $53,430 | $11,130 | $42,300 |
| 2019 | $3,393 | $50,030 | $13,380 | $36,650 |
| 2018 | $3,262 | $50,030 | $13,380 | $36,650 |
| 2017 | $3,126 | $50,030 | $13,380 | $36,650 |
| 2016 | $3,233 | $47,180 | $13,380 | $33,800 |
| 2015 | $3,126 | $47,180 | $13,380 | $33,800 |
| 2014 | $3,088 | $47,180 | $13,380 | $33,800 |
| 2013 | $2,487 | $37,980 | $6,060 | $31,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map