$299,900
$15K PRICE DROP

3032 Bell Wick Rd Hubbard, OH 44425

Estimated payment $1,848/month

Total Views 10,104
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,998 Sq Ft
$150 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 3.03 Acre Lot
  • Open Floorplan
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Hubbard Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • No HOA

About This Home

Welcome home to 3032 Bell Wick Rd located within walking distance to Pine Lakes Golf Course. This completely updated 3-bedroom, 2 full bath with style on 3 private acres! Walk through the front door to the view of an entire house of updates! Just some of the updates are the kitchen with hickory cabinets, UV light entire home water filtration system, windows 2022, Roof 2019, Gutters & Downspouts 2022, Furnace 2021, HWT 2023, HVAC 2022, Water lines 2021, Electrical 2021, stove 2023, refrigerator 2023 and much more! Call now to schedule your showing!

Listing Agent

Rodney McHorney

Hardcastle Realty, LLC Brokerage Email: 330-386-5223, brendapalmer1@hotmail.com License #2019007535 Listed on: 04/13/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,967

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 3.03 Acre Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,998 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Open Floorplan
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Laundry on main level

Kitchen

  • Built-In Oven
  • Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 01-303497

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,967

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

3.03 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Attribution Contact: 330-386-5223, brendapalmer1@hotmail.com
  • ResoPoolFeatures: None
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: Original Hubbrd Township
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1998.0
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod, Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Reso Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Acres: 3.034
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached Carport, Detached, Garage, Paved

Utilities

  • LaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Cooling: Central Air, Heat Pump
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Baseboard, Forced Air, Heat Pump
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Hubbard EVSD - 7809

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 01-303497
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2967.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,966 $51,180 $8,650 $42,530
2024 $2,966 $51,180 $8,650 $42,530
2023 $3,002 $51,070 $8,540 $42,530
2022 $2,356 $36,930 $7,840 $29,090
2021 $2,398 $36,930 $7,840 $29,090
2020 $2,375 $36,930 $7,840 $29,090
2019 $2,211 $32,560 $7,250 $25,310
2018 $2,145 $32,560 $7,250 $25,310
2017 $2,139 $32,560 $7,250 $25,310
2016 $2,115 $33,780 $7,250 $26,530
2015 $2,123 $33,780 $7,250 $26,530
2014 $2,082 $33,780 $7,250 $26,530
2013 $2,078 $33,780 $7,250 $26,530
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Price Changed $299,900 -4.8% $150 / Sq Ft
04/13/2026 04/13/26 For Sale $315,000 +16.7% $158 / Sq Ft
05/31/2023 05/31/23 Sold $270,000 -3.2% $135 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/05/2023 05/05/23 Pending -- -- --
04/18/2023 04/18/23 For Sale $279,000 0.0% $140 / Sq Ft
03/31/2023 03/31/23 Pending -- -- --
03/23/2023 03/23/23 For Sale $279,000 0.0% $140 / Sq Ft
03/13/2023 03/13/23 Pending -- -- --
03/09/2023 03/09/23 For Sale $279,000 +119.9% $140 / Sq Ft
06/27/2019 06/27/19 Sold $126,900 -2.3% $64 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/23/2019 05/23/19 Pending -- -- --
05/21/2019 05/21/19 For Sale $129,900 -- $65 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $270,000 None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $126,900 None Available
Warranty Deed $116,000 Attorney
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $265,109 FHA
Previous Owner $120,555 New Conventional
Previous Owner $92,800 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5198801

MLS Now

APN: 01-303497

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.