3032 Constellation Dr Melbourne, FL 32940
Estimated Value: $432,661 - $474,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,238
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3032 Constellation Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940 and is currently estimated at $458,915, approximately $205 per square foot. 3032 Constellation Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Sherwood Elementary School, Lyndon B. Johnson Middle School, and Ascension Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2017
Sold by
Marabella Genevieve
Bought by
The Marabella Family Revocable Living Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2009
Sold by
Burgoon Berger Construction Corporation
Bought by
Marabella Genevieve
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Marabella Family Revocable Living Tr | -- | Attorney | |
| Marabella Genevieve | $70,125 | Kja Title Services | |
| Burgoon Berger Construction Corporation | $70,125 | Kja Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,006 | $95,280 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $967 | $92,600 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $967 | $89,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $882 | $87,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $873 | $84,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $858 | $83,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $850 | $81,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $839 | $80,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $829 | $78,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $837 | $76,950 | $62,000 | $14,950 |
| 2015 | $749 | $76,420 | $50,000 | $26,420 |
| 2014 | $735 | $75,820 | $50,000 | $25,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map