3032 E Meadowlark Ln Appleton, WI 54915
Saint Bernadette Parish-Thompson Center on Lourdes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,916 - $386,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,610
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3032 E Meadowlark Ln, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $368,979, approximately $229 per square foot. 3032 E Meadowlark Ln is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Johnston Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Appleton East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,315 | $295,900 | $47,300 | $248,600 |
| 2023 | $4,531 | $295,900 | $47,300 | $248,600 |
| 2022 | $4,134 | $200,800 | $38,000 | $162,800 |
| 2021 | $3,943 | $200,800 | $38,000 | $162,800 |
| 2020 | $3,925 | $200,800 | $38,000 | $162,800 |
| 2019 | $3,810 | $200,800 | $38,000 | $162,800 |
| 2018 | $3,504 | $162,200 | $36,200 | $126,000 |
| 2017 | $3,480 | $162,200 | $36,200 | $126,000 |
| 2016 | $3,420 | $162,200 | $36,200 | $126,000 |
| 2015 | $3,475 | $162,200 | $36,200 | $126,000 |
| 2014 | $3,444 | $162,200 | $36,200 | $126,000 |
| 2013 | $3,537 | $166,000 | $36,200 | $129,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map