3032 Happy Rd Augusta, GA 30906
Wheeless Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $182,000 - $202,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,079
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3032 Happy Rd, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $192,637, approximately $92 per square foot. 3032 Happy Rd is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Murphey Middle School, Johnson Magnet, and Josey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2024
Sold by
Houlihan Dave F
Bought by
Wever Mario G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
Mortgage Modification
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2015
Sold by
Brannan Mark S
Bought by
Houlihan Dave F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,150
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1987
Sold by
Davis Pembroke W
Bought by
Brannan Mark S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wever Mario G | $165,000 | -- | |
| Houlihan Dave F | $162,000 | -- | |
| Brannan Mark S | $71,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wever Mario G | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Houlihan Dave F | $156,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,468 | $76,236 | $9,335 | $66,901 |
| 2024 | $2,468 | $87,861 | $9,335 | $78,526 |
| 2023 | $2,667 | $85,776 | $9,335 | $76,441 |
| 2022 | $2,504 | $78,305 | $9,335 | $68,970 |
| 2021 | $2,357 | $66,594 | $9,349 | $57,245 |
| 2020 | $2,184 | $62,145 | $9,349 | $52,796 |
| 2019 | $2,321 | $62,145 | $9,349 | $52,796 |
| 2018 | $2,338 | $62,145 | $9,349 | $52,796 |
| 2017 | $2,326 | $62,145 | $9,349 | $52,796 |
| 2016 | $2,328 | $62,146 | $9,349 | $52,796 |
| 2015 | $2,181 | $62,146 | $9,349 | $52,796 |
| 2014 | $2,166 | $61,583 | $9,349 | $52,234 |
Source: Public Records
Map