3032 Mockingbird Dr Saint Charles, MO 63301
Old Town Saint Charles NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $323,000 - $351,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3032 Mockingbird Dr, Saint Charles, MO 63301 and is currently estimated at $338,438, approximately $203 per square foot. 3032 Mockingbird Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including George M. Null Elementary School, Hardin Middle School, and Jefferson Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2015
Sold by
Wessler Ruth and Wessler Neal
Bought by
Kauble Julie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kauble Julie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,283 | $56,137 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,278 | $51,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,867 | $41,691 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,871 | $41,691 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,779 | $38,783 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,755 | $38,783 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,682 | $35,908 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,646 | $35,908 | $0 | $0 |