3032 Proverbs Ct Monroe, NC 28110
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $357,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3032 Proverbs Ct, Monroe, NC 28110 and is currently estimated at $353,923, approximately $236 per square foot. 3032 Proverbs Ct is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Shiloh Valley Primary School, Shiloh Valley Elementary School, and Sun Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2003
Sold by
Mercedes Homes Of The Carolinas Inc
Bought by
Powell Robert Anthony and Powell Cathy Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,400
Outstanding Balance
$57,169
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$296,754
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell Robert Anthony | $139,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Powell Robert Anthony | $137,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,284 | $341,500 | $69,000 | $272,500 |
| 2024 | $1,988 | $231,200 | $42,000 | $189,200 |
| 2023 | $1,961 | $231,200 | $42,000 | $189,200 |
| 2022 | $1,920 | $231,200 | $42,000 | $189,200 |
| 2021 | $1,918 | $231,200 | $42,000 | $189,200 |
| 2020 | $1,179 | $150,400 | $25,000 | $125,400 |
| 2019 | $1,531 | $150,400 | $25,000 | $125,400 |
| 2018 | $1,199 | $150,400 | $25,000 | $125,400 |
| 2017 | $1,606 | $150,400 | $25,000 | $125,400 |
| 2016 | $1,240 | $150,400 | $25,000 | $125,400 |
| 2015 | $1,254 | $150,400 | $25,000 | $125,400 |
| 2014 | $1,057 | $149,220 | $28,000 | $121,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map