3032 Trinkle Ave NW Roanoke, VA 24012
Preston Park Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
5,250
Sq Ft
0.74
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3032 Trinkle Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24012. 3032 Trinkle Ave NW is a home located in Roanoke City with nearby schools including Preston Park Elementary School, Breckinridge Middle School, and William Fleming High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2025
Sold by
Valley Redevelopment Llc
Bought by
B & B Developments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2008
Sold by
Ebb Llc
Bought by
Enterprises Investments Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2007
Sold by
Suntrust Bank
Bought by
The E B B Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| B & B Developments Llc | $325,000 | First American Title | |
| Enterprises Investments Ltd | $500,000 | None Available | |
| The E B B Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | B & B Developments Llc | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,216 | $263,600 | $89,800 | $173,800 |
| 2025 | $4,113 | $263,600 | $89,800 | $173,800 |
| 2024 | $4,113 | $255,400 | $81,600 | $173,800 |
| 2023 | $3,972 | $235,000 | $74,100 | $160,900 |
| 2022 | $3,413 | $220,400 | $74,100 | $146,300 |
| 2021 | $3,272 | $213,400 | $74,100 | $139,300 |
| 2020 | $3,252 | $213,400 | $74,100 | $139,300 |
| 2019 | $3,200 | $209,400 | $74,100 | $135,300 |
| 2018 | $3,117 | $204,800 | $74,100 | $130,700 |
| 2017 | $2,864 | $196,500 | $70,100 | $126,400 |
| 2016 | $2,815 | $192,800 | $70,100 | $122,700 |
| 2015 | $2,487 | $192,800 | $70,100 | $122,700 |
| 2014 | $2,487 | $192,800 | $70,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map