Estimated Value: $198,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3033 Bornt Dr, Dover, PA 17315 and is currently estimated at $223,539, approximately $159 per square foot. 3033 Bornt Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Dover Area High School and Lighthouse Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2004
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Sheffer Annette G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,789
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$175,750
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2004
Sold by
Weitkamp Diane M
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,789
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$175,750
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1999
Sold by
Wettkamp Brian E and Wettkamp Diane M
Bought by
Wettkamp Diane M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
7.73%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheffer Annette G | $94,900 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $1,885 | -- | |
| Wettkamp Diane M | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sheffer Annette G | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wettkamp Diane M | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,108 | $92,890 | $18,630 | $74,260 |
| 2025 | $3,047 | $92,890 | $18,630 | $74,260 |
| 2024 | $3,020 | $92,890 | $18,630 | $74,260 |
| 2023 | $3,020 | $92,890 | $18,630 | $74,260 |
| 2022 | $2,965 | $92,890 | $18,630 | $74,260 |
| 2021 | $2,797 | $92,890 | $18,630 | $74,260 |
| 2020 | $2,772 | $92,890 | $18,630 | $74,260 |
| 2019 | $2,738 | $92,890 | $18,630 | $74,260 |
| 2018 | $2,669 | $92,890 | $18,630 | $74,260 |
| 2017 | $2,669 | $92,890 | $18,630 | $74,260 |
| 2016 | $0 | $92,890 | $18,630 | $74,260 |
| 2015 | -- | $92,890 | $18,630 | $74,260 |
| 2014 | -- | $92,890 | $18,630 | $74,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map