3033 E Griffiths Ave Springfield, IL 62702
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $173,569
4
Beds
2
Baths
970
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3033 E Griffiths Ave, Springfield, IL 62702 and is currently estimated at $162,892, approximately $167 per square foot. 3033 E Griffiths Ave is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Wilcox Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Lanphier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2005
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2002
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2001
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1996
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $85,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $93,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,034 | $42,125 | $6,822 | $35,303 |
| 2023 | $2,871 | $38,477 | $6,231 | $32,246 |
| 2022 | $2,733 | $36,499 | $5,911 | $30,588 |
| 2021 | $2,622 | $35,133 | $5,690 | $29,443 |
| 2020 | $2,571 | $35,186 | $5,699 | $29,487 |
| 2019 | $2,521 | $35,063 | $5,679 | $29,384 |
| 2018 | $2,489 | $35,456 | $5,651 | $29,805 |
| 2017 | $2,431 | $34,998 | $5,578 | $29,420 |
| 2016 | $2,376 | $34,488 | $5,497 | $28,991 |
| 2015 | $2,347 | $34,075 | $5,431 | $28,644 |
| 2014 | $2,191 | $33,855 | $5,396 | $28,459 |
| 2013 | $2,142 | $32,443 | $5,396 | $27,047 |
Source: Public Records
Map