3033 E Hammond Ave Cudahy, WI 53110
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $286,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,324
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3033 E Hammond Ave, Cudahy, WI 53110 and is currently estimated at $278,451, approximately $210 per square foot. 3033 E Hammond Ave is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Park View Elementary School, Cudahy Middle School, and Cudahy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2016
Sold by
Rynders Leona R
Bought by
Hall Matthew and Gawin Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,826
Outstanding Balance
$93,990
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$184,461
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2012
Sold by
Rynders George J and Rynders Leona E
Bought by
Woycke Georgia A and Ryndersw Gregory L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Matthew | $120,000 | Attorney | |
| Woycke Georgia A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hall Matthew | $117,826 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,236 | $197,000 | $56,800 | $140,200 |
| 2023 | $3,268 | $171,800 | $56,800 | $115,000 |
| 2022 | $3,159 | $151,200 | $56,800 | $94,400 |
| 2021 | $3,107 | $151,200 | $56,800 | $94,400 |
| 2020 | $3,604 | $145,200 | $56,800 | $88,400 |
| 2019 | $3,427 | $136,700 | $56,800 | $79,900 |
| 2018 | $3,599 | $124,300 | $56,800 | $67,500 |
| 2017 | $3,200 | $120,000 | $56,800 | $63,200 |
| 2016 | $3,153 | $120,000 | $56,800 | $63,200 |
| 2015 | $3,443 | $127,200 | $56,800 | $70,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map