3033 Millstone Ct SW Austell, GA 30106
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $257,494
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3033 Millstone Ct SW, Austell, GA 30106 and is currently estimated at $240,124, approximately $205 per square foot. 3033 Millstone Ct SW is a home located in Cobb County with nearby schools including Austell Elementary School, Garrett Middle School, and South Cobb High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2015
Sold by
Summers Kim Denise
Bought by
Atl 2 Sf Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1998
Sold by
Cannon Uwe R
Bought by
Summers Kim D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,800
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atl 2 Sf Llc | $66,000 | -- | |
| Summers Kim D | $66,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Summers Kim D | $65,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map