30336 Baldwin St Perdido Beach, AL 36530
Estimated Value: $470,000 - $671,122
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,430
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30336 Baldwin St, Perdido Beach, AL 36530 and is currently estimated at $527,781, approximately $369 per square foot. 30336 Baldwin St is a home located in Baldwin County with nearby schools including Elberta Elementary School, Elberta Middle School, and Elberta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2012
Sold by
Carter Timothy M and Carter Timothy Mason
Bought by
Wise Joseph P and Wise Charlene C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wise Joseph P | $92,974 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,682 | $52,560 | $27,240 | $25,320 |
| 2024 | $1,572 | $49,140 | $25,680 | $23,460 |
| 2023 | $1,569 | $49,040 | $23,160 | $25,880 |
| 2022 | $1,316 | $41,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,089 | $34,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,050 | $32,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,018 | $31,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $943 | $29,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $898 | $28,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $888 | $27,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,880 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map