30337 Barjode Rd Willowick, OH 44095
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $255,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,237
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30337 Barjode Rd, Willowick, OH 44095 and is currently estimated at $218,562, approximately $176 per square foot. 30337 Barjode Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Royalview Elementary School, Willowick Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2023
Sold by
Smith Douglas M
Bought by
Douglas M And Lisa M Smith Revocable Living T and Smith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2009
Sold by
Slapnicker Thomas F and Slapnicker Danielle
Bought by
Smith Douglas M and Smith Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,120
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1999
Sold by
Meyers William J
Bought by
Slapnicker Thomas F and Lemmons Danielle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,575
Interest Rate
10.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1996
Sold by
Heil Timothy S
Bought by
Meyers William J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,500
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas M And Lisa M Smith Revocable Living T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Douglas M | $159,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Slapnicker Thomas F | $119,500 | Wrta | |
| Meyers William J | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Douglas M | $156,120 | |
| Previous Owner | Slapnicker Thomas F | $101,575 | |
| Previous Owner | Meyers William J | $104,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $69,800 | $15,150 | $54,650 |
| 2024 | -- | $69,800 | $15,150 | $54,650 |
| 2023 | $4,788 | $46,220 | $12,380 | $33,840 |
| 2022 | $3,333 | $46,220 | $12,380 | $33,840 |
| 2021 | $3,347 | $46,220 | $12,380 | $33,840 |
| 2020 | $3,124 | $39,170 | $10,490 | $28,680 |
| 2019 | $2,928 | $39,170 | $10,490 | $28,680 |
| 2018 | $2,894 | $40,640 | $14,960 | $25,680 |
| 2017 | $3,142 | $40,640 | $14,960 | $25,680 |
| 2016 | $3,136 | $40,640 | $14,960 | $25,680 |
| 2015 | $3,080 | $40,640 | $14,960 | $25,680 |
| 2014 | $2,944 | $40,640 | $14,960 | $25,680 |
| 2013 | $2,945 | $40,640 | $14,960 | $25,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map