3034 Avoca Eureka Rd Avoca, IN 47420
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $194,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3034 Avoca Eureka Rd, Avoca, IN 47420 and is currently estimated at $190,500, approximately $183 per square foot. 3034 Avoca Eureka Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bedford North Lawrence High School, Oolitic Christian School, and Sunshine School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2023
Sold by
Barrett Tony and Barrett Sharon
Bought by
Martin Brooke Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2022
Sold by
Tincher Marion
Bought by
Barrett Tony and Barrett Sharon
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Brooke Ann | $172,500 | Classic Title Inc | |
| Barrett Tony | $40,000 | Classic Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,049 | $180,200 | $18,600 | $161,600 |
| 2024 | $655 | $118,000 | $17,900 | $100,100 |
| 2023 | $587 | $107,300 | $17,200 | $90,100 |
| 2022 | $535 | $101,300 | $16,800 | $84,500 |
| 2021 | $413 | $87,300 | $16,200 | $71,100 |
| 2020 | $435 | $89,000 | $15,800 | $73,200 |
| 2019 | $410 | $86,000 | $15,300 | $70,700 |
| 2018 | $392 | $83,900 | $15,100 | $68,800 |
| 2017 | $328 | $78,200 | $14,400 | $63,800 |
| 2016 | $320 | $77,300 | $14,100 | $63,200 |
| 2014 | $330 | $78,800 | $13,400 | $65,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map