NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $600,260

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,592 Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 3, 2021

Last sale price $600,000 $231 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $3,943 / mo

Highlights

  • 0.29 Acre Lot
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Zoned Cooling and Heating System
  • Loft
  • Tile Flooring
  • Washer and Dryer

About This Home

As of August 2023

Gorgeous cul-de-sac home in low density neighborhood with wide streets and ample parking, close to schools, freeway access & local amenities, parks and shopping. Large backyard with trees and space for gardening, nice patio and barbecue area for entertaining. Custom tile entryway, amply sized formal living & dining area. The awesome kitchen has beautiful granite counters, bright white cabinets, nice stainless steel appliances & lots of storage plus a dedicated pantry. The kitchen is open to an additional dining area & bright family room with cozy gas fireplace. 1 Downstairs amply sized bedroom & full bath with tub over shower. Upstairs you open the stylish glass french doors to the perfectly sized gorgeous master suite with lots of natural light, master bath with double sinks, shower, soaking tub & large walk in closet. There are an additional 3 good sized bedrooms upstairs, full bath & loft area. Too many amenities to list, this one is a MUST see! Minimum 1 year lease required.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Carlos Deleon

Elite Realty Services License #01752335 Listed on: 06/16/2023

Year Built

  • 2003

Lot Details

  • 0.29

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • On-Street Parking
  • Uncovered Parking

Interior Spaces

  • 2,592 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Barbecue Area
  • 12,471 Sq Ft Lot
  • Forced Air Zoned Cooling and Heating System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $3,865
  • Property Available on 7/10/23
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

2003

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Parking

3

Rental Info

  • Available: 07/10/2023
  • Lease Terms: Credit Report Required, Deposit Required
  • Minimum Lease Months: 12
  • Security Deposit: 3865

Listing Details

  • Subclass: House For Rent
  • Listing Class: Residential Lease/Rental
  • Structure Sq Ft: 2592
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2003

Interior Features

  • Family Room: Separate Family Room
  • Fireplace: Family Room, Gas Burning
  • Dining Room: Dining Area
  • Kitchen: Cooktop - Gas, Dishwasher, Oven - Gas, Pantry, Refrigerator
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Sq Ft: 2592
  • Stories: 2
  • Laundry: Washer / Dryer
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Additional Rooms: Loft
  • Fireplaces Min: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5

Exterior Features

  • Yard/Grounds: Bbq Area

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Spaces: 3
  • Garage Parking Features: Attached Garage, Gate / Door Opener, On Street, Uncovered Parking

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central Ac, Multi-Zone
  • Heating System: Central Forced Air - Gas

Schools

  • High School: 35079

Lot Info

  • Lot Acres: 0.2863
  • Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Square Feet
  • Minimum Lot Size: 12471.00
  • Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Square Feet
  • Maximum Lot Size: 12471.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 29, 2021
Closed on
May 19, 2021
List Price
$525,000
Sold Price
$600,000
Premium/Discount to List
$75,000
14.29%
Current Estimated Value
$600,260

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$260
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.01%
Original Mortgage
$321,000
Outstanding Balance
$288,720
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$311,540

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 28, 2021
Sold by
Nat'l Default Svcs Corporation and Garduno Tahira
Bought by
Redwood Holdings Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 2003
Sold by
Kb Home North Bay Inc
Bought by
Garduno Humberto M and Garduno Tahira

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$307,200
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ye Jingcong $600,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Redwood Holdings Llc $442,200 None Listed On Document
Garduno Humberto M $414,500 First Amer Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ye Jingcong $321,000
Previous Owner Garduno Humberto M $307,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/19/2023 08/19/23 Rented $3,575 -7.5% --
07/10/2023 07/10/23 Price Changed $3,865 +20.8% $1 / Sq Ft
06/16/2023 06/16/23 For Rent $3,200 0.0% --
06/03/2021 06/03/21 Sold $600,000 +14.3% $231 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/06/2021 05/06/21 Pending -- -- --
04/29/2021 04/29/21 For Sale $525,000 -- $203 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSListings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,868 $649,458 $189,425 $460,033
2024 $8,692 $636,724 $185,711 $451,013
2023 $8,494 $624,240 $182,070 $442,170
2022 $6,426 $455,000 $90,000 $365,000
2021 $6,289 $455,000 $90,000 $365,000
2020 $5,762 $398,500 $90,000 $308,500
2019 $5,821 $398,500 $90,000 $308,500
2018 $5,628 $383,000 $90,000 $293,000
2017 $4,890 $340,000 $104,000 $236,000
2016 $4,965 $325,000 $97,000 $228,000
2014 $4,169 $269,000 $81,000 $188,000

Source: MLSListings

MLS Number: ML81932122

MLSListings

APN: 128-040-19

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.