3034 Taft Ave NE Canton, OH 44705
Fairmount NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $72,000 - $118,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
944
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3034 Taft Ave NE, Canton, OH 44705 and is currently estimated at $95,000, approximately $100 per square foot. 3034 Taft Ave NE is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Ransom H. Barr Elementary School, Glenwood Intermediate School, and GlenOak High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,459 | $3,960 | $3,960 | -- |
| 2024 | $3,113 | $3,960 | $3,960 | -- |
| 2023 | $3,032 | $6,940 | $4,030 | $2,910 |
| 2022 | $337 | $6,940 | $4,030 | $2,910 |
| 2021 | $339 | $6,940 | $4,030 | $2,910 |
| 2020 | $534 | $3,470 | $3,470 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,504 | $9,500 | $3,470 | $6,030 |
| 2018 | $835 | $9,500 | $3,470 | $6,030 |
| 2017 | $1,332 | $8,510 | $3,500 | $5,010 |
| 2016 | $833 | $8,510 | $3,500 | $5,010 |
| 2015 | $482 | $8,510 | $3,500 | $5,010 |
| 2014 | $680 | $12,360 | $3,540 | $8,820 |
| 2013 | $334 | $12,360 | $3,540 | $8,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map