30346 Forestgrove Rd Willowick, OH 44095
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $229,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30346 Forestgrove Rd, Willowick, OH 44095 and is currently estimated at $207,379, approximately $169 per square foot. 30346 Forestgrove Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Royalview Elementary School, Willowick Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2008
Sold by
Potosky Mark E and Potosky Jeanette A
Bought by
Johnson Lawrence A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,704
Outstanding Balance
$72,639
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$134,740
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1994
Bought by
Potosky Mark E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Lawrence A | $128,000 | Enterprise Title | |
| Potosky Mark E | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Lawrence A | $110,704 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $58,270 | $15,150 | $43,120 |
| 2024 | -- | $58,270 | $15,150 | $43,120 |
| 2023 | -- | $42,700 | $12,380 | $30,320 |
| 2022 | $3,083 | $42,700 | $12,380 | $30,320 |
| 2021 | $3,096 | $42,700 | $12,380 | $30,320 |
| 2020 | $2,890 | $36,190 | $10,490 | $25,700 |
| 2019 | $2,709 | $36,190 | $10,490 | $25,700 |
| 2018 | $2,764 | $36,810 | $14,960 | $21,850 |
| 2017 | $2,850 | $36,810 | $14,960 | $21,850 |
| 2016 | $2,845 | $36,810 | $14,960 | $21,850 |
| 2015 | $2,790 | $36,810 | $14,960 | $21,850 |
| 2014 | $2,667 | $36,810 | $14,960 | $21,850 |
| 2013 | $2,668 | $36,810 | $14,960 | $21,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map