3035 Albany St Schenectady, NY 12304
Estimated Value: $150,732 - $231,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
746
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3035 Albany St, Schenectady, NY 12304 and is currently estimated at $178,683, approximately $239 per square foot. 3035 Albany St is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Woodlawn School, Central Park Middle School, and Schenectady High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2023
Sold by
Saratoga Property Developers Inc
Bought by
Fitzgerald Connor and Fitzgerald Gwen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1993
Sold by
Guarneri Donald
Bought by
Guarneri D L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitzgerald Connor | $55,000 | -- | |
| Guarneri D L | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,714 | $68,600 | $10,300 | $58,300 |
| 2024 | $3,714 | $68,600 | $10,300 | $58,300 |
| 2023 | $36 | $68,600 | $10,300 | $58,300 |
| 2022 | $3,555 | $68,600 | $10,300 | $58,300 |
| 2021 | $3,532 | $68,600 | $10,300 | $58,300 |
| 2020 | $3,473 | $68,600 | $10,300 | $58,300 |
| 2019 | $2,052 | $68,600 | $10,300 | $58,300 |
| 2018 | $3,507 | $68,600 | $10,300 | $58,300 |
| 2017 | $3,204 | $68,600 | $10,300 | $58,300 |
| 2016 | $3,601 | $68,600 | $10,300 | $58,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $68,600 | $10,300 | $58,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,600 | $10,300 | $58,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map