Estimated Value: $107,774 - $393,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,372
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3035 Ben Ivey Rd, Webb, AL 36376 and is currently estimated at $237,444, approximately $100 per square foot. 3035 Ben Ivey Rd is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Webb Elementary School and Houston County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2017
Sold by
Vera Lee Ivey Estate
Bought by
Ivey Jan David and Hendrix Brenda Ivey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ivey Jan David | -- | -- | |
| Hendrix Brenda Ivey | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $306 | $8,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $306 | $8,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $303 | $8,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $273 | $8,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $258 | $7,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $251 | $7,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $251 | $7,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $251 | $7,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $5,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |