3035 Hunt Rd Adrian, MI 49221
Estimated Value: $302,843 - $328,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,513
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3035 Hunt Rd, Adrian, MI 49221 and is currently estimated at $318,461, approximately $210 per square foot. 3035 Hunt Rd is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Adrian High School, Lenawee Christian School, and St. Joseph Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2005
Sold by
Buell Thomas E and Buell Lynn C
Bought by
Kirkendall Daniel L and Kirkendall Barbara L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,575
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$265,886
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirkendall Daniel L | $175,200 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kirkendall Daniel L | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History