Seller's Agent in 2018
Alei Merrill
ALEI International
(208) 900-2534
11 in this area
166 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $729,000 - $1,282,000
This home is located at 3035 N Hamlet Ln, Star, ID 83669 since 19 February 2018 and is currently estimated at $1,084,255, approximately $320 per square foot. This property was built in 1999. 3035 N Hamlet Ln is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Star Elementary School, Star Middle School, and Eagle High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Challenger Development Inc | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Bruneel Jerry Z | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Bruneel Jerry Z | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Garner Lynn J | -- | Nextitle | |
| Hudson Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Hudson Richard F | -- | Pioneer Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Challenger Development Inc | $2,046,060 | |
| Previous Owner | Bruneel Jerry Z | $660,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garner Lynn J | $569,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/08/2018 06/08/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/16/2018 04/16/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/12/2018 03/12/18 | Price Changed | $857,500 | -2.0% | $254 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/19/2018 02/19/18 | For Sale | $875,000 | +13.8% | $259 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/11/2017 04/11/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/25/2017 02/25/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/14/2017 02/14/17 | Price Changed | $769,000 | -14.5% | $238 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/30/2016 09/30/16 | Price Changed | $899,900 | -7.7% | $278 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/06/2016 09/06/16 | Price Changed | $975,000 | -7.1% | $301 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/13/2016 08/13/16 | For Sale | $1,050,000 | -- | $324 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,435 | $1,020,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,353 | $987,000 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,212 | $937,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,936 | $978,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,266 | $846,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,944 | $735,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,775 | $683,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,931 | $588,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,709 | $540,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,719 | $518,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,078 | $446,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $329,900 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Alei Merrill
ALEI International
(208) 900-2534
11 in this area
166 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
John Johnson
Boise Premier Real Estate
(208) 921-1690
18 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Josh Austin
Hunter of Homes, LLC
(208) 906-9595
19 in this area
42 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Gail Hartnett
Keller Williams Realty Boise
(208) 472-5309
17 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Lynn Sturgeon
Keller Williams Realty Boise
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98682889
APN: R3843650100
Ask me questions while you tour the home.