3035 Rainbird Ct District Heights, MD 20747
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $380,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,336
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3035 Rainbird Ct, District Heights, MD 20747 and is currently estimated at $373,480, approximately $279 per square foot. 3035 Rainbird Ct is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Francis Scott Key Elementary School, Drew Freeman Middle School, and Suitland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2007
Sold by
Keys Georgia
Bought by
Bowie Jerrie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$194,311
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$179,169
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2006
Sold by
Mcghee Georgia
Bought by
Keys Georgia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$194,311
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$179,169
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2006
Sold by
Mcghee Georgia
Bought by
Keys Georgia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2001
Sold by
Ldg Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Mcghee Georgia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2000
Sold by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Ldg Enterprises Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1999
Sold by
Wood Walter M and Wood Gloria
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1994
Sold by
Coscan Columbia Inc
Bought by
Wood Walter M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,800
Interest Rate
9.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowie Jerrie A | $325,000 | -- | |
| Keys Georgia | -- | -- | |
| Bowie Jerrie A | $325,000 | -- | |
| Keys Georgia | -- | -- | |
| Mcghee Georgia | $136,000 | -- | |
| Ldg Enterprises Llc | $109,000 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | $112,684 | -- | |
| Wood Walter M | $133,890 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wood Walter M | $325,000 | |
| Closed | Bowie Jerrie A | $325,000 | |
| Closed | Wood Walter M | $211,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Keys Georgia | $211,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Wood Walter M | $133,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,714 | $320,633 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,714 | $285,467 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,529 | $250,300 | $60,000 | $190,300 |
| 2022 | $3,387 | $240,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,250 | $229,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,183 | $219,600 | $60,000 | $159,600 |
| 2019 | $3,077 | $204,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,956 | $189,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,164 | $175,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $168,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,039 | $162,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,039 | $156,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map