3035 SE 21st St Gresham, OR 97080
Mount Hood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $421,000 - $452,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,158
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3035 SE 21st St, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $430,084, approximately $371 per square foot. 3035 SE 21st St is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Hogan Cedars Elementary School, West Orient Middle School, and Sam Barlow High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,323 | $212,460 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,139 | $206,280 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,771 | $200,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,665 | $194,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,573 | $188,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,362 | $183,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,274 | $177,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,122 | $172,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,995 | $167,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,641 | $162,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,584 | $158,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,521 | $153,540 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map