$510,000
SOLD APR 17, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,546 Sq Ft
0.29 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2026

$330 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

25 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

OPPORTUNITY AWAITS TO OWN THIS THREE BEDROOM ,TWO BATH , TWO CAR GARAGE HOME IN THE DESIRABLE COMMUNITY OF PORT SEWALL HARBOR AND TENNIS CLUB! CBS BUILD WITH FENCED IN BACK YARD. SCREENED IN COVERED PATIO FOR OUTDOOR COMFORT. NEED FURNITURE?? NO PROBLEM, AS THIS PROPERTY IS BEING SOLD FURNISHED!! CROWN MOLDING IN LIVING AREA, IMPACT WINDOWS THROUGHOUT AND NEW METAL ROOF INSTALLED 2025!! A/C UNIT 2021 , HOT WATER HEATER 2023, KITCHEN APPLIANCES AND WASHER /DRYER REPLACED 2025 . NEW GATE FOR BOAT STORAGE WHICH IS ALLOWED WITHIN THE FENCED AREA. PORT SEWALL COMMUNTY OFFERS POOL, TENNIS AND PICKLEBALL!! GREAT LOCATION ! MINUTES TO SANDSPRIT PARK , BEACHES AND SHOPPING!! COME SEE IT TODAY AND ADD YOUR PERSONAL TOUCH TO THIS HOME!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Teresa Cooper

HomeSmart License #3217202 Listed on: 01/14/2026

HomeSmart

Last Buyer's Agent

Joseph Vesce

Compass Florida, LLC (Jupiter) License #3523667

Compass Florida, LLC (Jupiter)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,462

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 12,654 Sq Ft Lot
  • Southeast Facing Home
  • Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $110 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Metal Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,546 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 373841016001003307

Community Details

Overview

  • Port Sewall Harbor & Tennis Club Subdivision

Recreation

  • Tennis Courts
  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,462

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

HOA Fees

$110 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Dual Sinks, Living/Dining Room
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: Entry Level Living Area Y
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Living Area: 1546.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Living Area
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
  • Pool Features: Association
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Owner Is Listing Agent
  • Construction Type: Block
  • Direction Faces: Southeast
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Screened
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: In Garage
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 110.0
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Community Features: Home Owners Association

• High School: Jensen Beach
  • Middle Or Junior School: Dr. David L. Anderson

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 373841016001003307
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7462.24

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 14, 2026
Closed on
Apr 17, 2026
List Price
$529,900
Sold Price
$510,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-3.76%
Views
46

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
31.83%
Original Mortgage
$500,762
Outstanding Balance
$500,762
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$20,637

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 2024
Sold by
Brian Scott Fisher Irrevocable Trust and Gould Martin
Bought by
Diprete Beth and Coughlin Kimberly

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2020
Sold by
Fisher Robert E and Fisher Joan A
Bought by
Gould Martin and Gould Brian Scott

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 2020
Sold by
Fisher Robert E and Fisher Joan A
Bought by
Fisher Robert E and Fisher Joan A

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 19, 2019
Closed on
Dec 18, 2019
Sold by
Edgar James T and Edgar Shae A
Bought by
Fisher Robert E
Seller's Agent
Shannon Andersen
Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
Buyer's Agent
Teresa Cooper
Jones and Associates Realty LLC
List Price
$309,000
Sold Price
$305,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-1.29%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.71%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 26, 2019
Closed on
Sep 12, 2019
Sold by
Giovando Jason M and Giovando Cassie L
Bought by
Edgar James T and Edgar Shae A
Seller's Agent
Shannon Andersen
Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
Buyer's Agent
Beth Hyland
Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
List Price
$305,000
Sold Price
$304,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,000
-0.33%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.22%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 20, 2014
Closed on
Mar 13, 2015
List Price
$249,000
Sold Price
$236,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,000
-5.22%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.79%
Original Mortgage
$231,725
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 13, 2009
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Mccree Grant and Mccree Michelle Blackwell

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$175,925
Interest Rate
5.29%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2008
Sold by
Parker Daniel F and Parker Jessica
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Sold by
Danko David J and Danko Sandra L
Bought by
Parker Daniel F and Parker Jessica

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 20, 2002
Sold by
Schimelfanick Raymond J and Schimelfanick Darlene T
Bought by
Danko David J and Danko Sandra L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.37%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 1999
Sold by
Parker Richard A and Parker Shirley J
Bought by
Schimelfanick Raymond J and Schimelfanick Darlene T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
7.89%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $510,000 Truly Title
Deed $100 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- Accommodation
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Accommodation
Warranty Deed $305,000 Mariner Title Co
Warranty Deed $304,000 Attorney
Warranty Deed $236,000 Superior Title Services Inc
Special Warranty Deed $182,000 Stewart Title
Trustee Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $255,000 --
Warranty Deed $159,000 --
Warranty Deed $124,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $500,762 FHA
Previous Owner $231,725 FHA
Previous Owner $175,925 FHA
Previous Owner $135,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $150,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $76,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Sold $510,000 -1.9% $330 / Sq Ft
02/08/2026 02/08/26 Pending -- -- --
01/26/2026 01/26/26 Price Changed $519,900 -1.9% $336 / Sq Ft
01/14/2026 01/14/26 For Sale $529,900 +73.7% $343 / Sq Ft
12/19/2019 12/19/19 Sold $305,000 -1.3% $197 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/19/2019 11/19/19 For Sale $309,000 +1.6% $200 / Sq Ft
09/12/2019 09/12/19 Sold $304,000 -0.3% $197 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/13/2019 08/13/19 Pending -- -- --
07/17/2019 07/17/19 For Sale $305,000 +29.2% $197 / Sq Ft
03/13/2015 03/13/15 Sold $236,000 -5.2% $153 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/11/2015 02/11/15 Pending -- -- --
10/20/2014 10/20/14 For Sale $249,000 -- $161 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,633 $443,220 $240,000 $203,220
2024 $4,536 $295,997 -- --
2023 $4,536 $287,376 $0 $0
2022 $4,374 $279,006 $0 $0
2021 $4,379 $270,880 $155,000 $115,880
2020 $4,544 $241,720 $120,000 $121,720
2019 $3,191 $202,985 $0 $0
2018 $3,093 $199,200 $105,000 $94,200
2017 $2,694 $200,423 $0 $0
2016 $2,963 $196,300 $115,000 $81,300
2015 $2,336 $166,661 $0 $0
2014 $2,336 $164,356 $0 $0

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R11154442

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 37-38-41-016-001-00330-7

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.