3035 Suwannee Ct Apopka, FL 32703
Bear Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $269,000 - $435,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,975
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3035 Suwannee Ct, Apopka, FL 32703 and is currently estimated at $350,214, approximately $177 per square foot. 3035 Suwannee Ct is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Bear Lake Elementary School, Teague Middle School, and Lake Brantley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2002
Sold by
Hinda F Goldman I
Bought by
Andrade Freddy B and Pazmino Alicia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,500
Outstanding Balance
$38,750
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$311,464
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2002
Sold by
Jeffrey D Long I
Bought by
Goldman Hinda F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1988
Bought by
Pazmino Alicia M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1979
Bought by
Pazmino Alicia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrade Freddy B | $105,000 | -- | |
| Goldman Hinda F | $27,500 | -- | |
| Pazmino Alicia M | $62,900 | -- | |
| Pazmino Alicia M | $44,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goldman Hinda F | $94,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,429 | $296,410 | $80,000 | $216,410 |
| 2024 | $4,101 | $277,012 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,938 | $251,829 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,364 | $208,123 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,162 | $208,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,926 | $184,769 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,784 | $178,138 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,538 | $142,151 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,373 | $134,778 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,744 | $117,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,744 | $112,275 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map