Estimated Value: $230,000 - $436,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3035 W 100 N, Peru, IN 46970 and is currently estimated at $349,287, approximately $196 per square foot. 3035 W 100 N is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Elmwood Primary Learning Center, Blair Pointe Upper Elementary School, and Peru Junior/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2020
Sold by
Delucca John Richard and Delucca Patricia A
Bought by
John R Delucca Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2017
Sold by
Delucca John Richard and Delucca Patricia A
Bought by
John R Delucca Revocable Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John R Delucca Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| John R Delucca Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,556 | $241,900 | $64,700 | $177,200 |
| 2024 | $2,392 | $205,400 | $68,100 | $137,300 |
| 2023 | $2,392 | $199,000 | $60,200 | $138,800 |
| 2022 | $1,790 | $183,600 | $51,800 | $131,800 |
| 2021 | $1,461 | $167,200 | $47,400 | $119,800 |
| 2020 | $1,423 | $167,000 | $47,200 | $119,800 |
| 2019 | $1,597 | $172,800 | $53,000 | $119,800 |
| 2018 | $1,668 | $158,400 | $54,100 | $104,300 |
| 2017 | $1,679 | $158,100 | $55,400 | $102,700 |
| 2016 | $1,716 | $160,400 | $57,700 | $102,700 |
| 2014 | $1,979 | $167,800 | $62,200 | $105,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $157,000 | $55,700 | $101,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map