3035 Ward Dr Winston, GA 30187
Winston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $340,000 - $406,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,725
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3035 Ward Dr, Winston, GA 30187 and is currently estimated at $381,235, approximately $221 per square foot. 3035 Ward Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Winston Elementary School, Mason Creek Middle School, and Douglas County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2003
Sold by
Tomkins Christopher
Bought by
Tompkins Christopher and Tompkins Tonya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,500
Outstanding Balance
$58,094
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$323,141
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tompkins Christopher | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tompkins Christopher | $138,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,963 | $115,960 | $32,680 | $83,280 |
| 2024 | $2,969 | $115,960 | $32,680 | $83,280 |
| 2023 | $2,431 | $115,960 | $32,680 | $83,280 |
| 2022 | $2,576 | $91,360 | $23,320 | $68,040 |
| 2021 | $2,287 | $76,720 | $23,320 | $53,400 |
| 2020 | $2,329 | $76,720 | $23,320 | $53,400 |
| 2019 | $2,149 | $74,600 | $23,320 | $51,280 |
| 2018 | $2,130 | $73,120 | $23,320 | $49,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map