3036 Blue Bird Dr Holiday, FL 34690
Estimated payment $1,540/month
About This Home
Check out this beautifully updated gem—stunning inside and out! This charming 2-
bedroom, 2-bath home also features a versatile bonus room, perfect for a home office, guest
space, or additional bedroom, offering flexibility to fit your lifestyle.
Step into the upgraded gourmet kitchen, complete with new stainless steel appliances,
granite countertops, and modern fixtures, ideal for cooking and entertaining. Multiple living
spaces—including a spacious living room, cozy family room, and an enclosed porch—provide
the perfect layout for both relaxation and hosting.
Enjoy Florida living at its best in your expansive screened-in patio, or unwind in your fully
fenced backyard oasis, perfect for pets, gardening, or peaceful outdoor gatherings.
This move-in-ready beauty offers comfort, style, and exceptional value—don’t miss your
chance to make it yours!
Listing Agent
MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE Brokerage Phone: 855-299-7653 License #3608406 Listed on: 12/10/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,877
Year Built
- Built in 1972
Lot Details
- 7,475 Sq Ft Lot
- Northeast Facing Home
- Property is zoned R4
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Shingle Roof
- Concrete Siding
- Block Exterior
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 1,454 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Colonial Hills Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Legal Lot and Block 958 / 2
- Assessor Parcel Number 16-26-20-065.0-000.00-958.0
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,877 | $231,421 | $38,537 | $192,884 |
| 2025 | $2,877 | $231,421 | $38,537 | $192,884 |
| 2024 | $2,877 | $196,910 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,766 | $191,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,481 | $185,612 | $24,287 | $161,325 |
| 2021 | $1,253 | $106,360 | $19,326 | $87,034 |
| 2020 | $1,233 | $104,895 | $12,584 | $92,311 |
| 2019 | $1,684 | $106,042 | $12,584 | $93,458 |
| 2018 | $1,512 | $90,161 | $12,587 | $77,574 |
| 2017 | $1,378 | $75,987 | $12,587 | $63,400 |
| 2016 | $1,221 | $65,345 | $12,587 | $52,758 |
| 2015 | $1,128 | $57,024 | $12,587 | $44,437 |
| 2014 | $1,014 | $51,723 | $11,843 | $39,880 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/19/2026 05/19/26 | Price Changed | $245,000 | -2.0% | $169 / Sq Ft |
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Price Changed | $249,900 | -2.0% | $172 / Sq Ft |
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | Price Changed | $255,000 | -1.9% | $175 / Sq Ft |
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | Price Changed | $259,900 | -1.9% | $179 / Sq Ft |
| 02/20/2026 02/20/26 | Price Changed | $265,000 | -1.9% | $182 / Sq Ft |
| 01/29/2026 01/29/26 | Price Changed | $270,000 | -3.6% | $186 / Sq Ft |
| 01/08/2026 01/08/26 | Price Changed | $280,000 | -3.4% | $193 / Sq Ft |
| 12/10/2025 12/10/25 | For Sale | $290,000 | -- | $199 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $290,000 | Homeward Title 2 Llc | |
| Warranty Deed | $175,000 | Anclote Title Services Inc | |
| Warranty Deed | $166,000 | Dynamic Title Services Llc | |
| Warranty Deed | $50,000 | Fla Title Services Inc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $166,250 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $161,020 | New Conventional |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O6366135
APN: 20-26-16-0650-00000-9580
- 5239 Eagle Dr
- 3124 Finch Dr
- 2927 Finch Dr
- 5606 Belleza Dr
- 2826 Raven Dr
- 3042 Bahia Ave
- 3122 Bahia Ave
- 3011 Shadow Oaks Dr
- 3030 Shadow Oaks Dr
- 5001 Whippoorwill Dr
- 3230 Lanark Dr
- 3211 Lanark Dr
- 5701 Canosa Dr
- 3204 Channing Dr
- 4914 Sherrell Dr
- 5646 Andrea Dr
- 5543 Moog Rd
- 5306 Palafox Dr
- 5130 Chet Dr
- 5904 Springrun Ct
- 5232 Sparrow Dr
- 3252 Peterborough St
- 5809 Elena Dr
- 5223 Forum Blvd
- 2578 Charlan Ct
- 5015 Darlington Rd
- 5906 Elkhorn Blvd
- 2552 Chancery Dr
- 3433 Monticello St
- 3626 Blackhawk Dr
- 5645 Marble Dr
- 2412 Arcadia Rd