3036 Cherry St Denver, CO 80207
North Park Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $630,000 - $713,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,254
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3036 Cherry St, Denver, CO 80207 and is currently estimated at $670,773, approximately $297 per square foot. 3036 Cherry St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Stedman Elementary School, William (Bill) Roberts ECE-8 School, and McAuliffe International School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2015
Sold by
Hildebrant Carla L
Bought by
Pier Daniel A and Pier Erin K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$311,200
Outstanding Balance
$243,332
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$427,441
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pier Daniel A | $389,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pier Daniel A | $311,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,189 | $43,610 | $20,890 | $20,890 |
| 2024 | $3,189 | $40,270 | $16,170 | $24,100 |
| 2023 | $3,120 | $40,270 | $16,170 | $24,100 |
| 2022 | $2,750 | $34,580 | $18,530 | $16,050 |
| 2021 | $2,654 | $35,570 | $19,060 | $16,510 |
| 2020 | $2,499 | $33,680 | $16,950 | $16,730 |
| 2019 | $2,429 | $33,680 | $16,950 | $16,730 |
| 2018 | $2,244 | $29,010 | $12,800 | $16,210 |
| 2017 | $2,238 | $29,010 | $12,800 | $16,210 |
| 2016 | $1,950 | $23,910 | $6,607 | $17,303 |
| 2015 | $1,868 | $23,910 | $6,607 | $17,303 |
| 2014 | $1,926 | $23,190 | $6,607 | $16,583 |
Source: Public Records
Map