3036 E 8th St Casper, WY 82609
East Casper NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,051/month
Total Views
6,041
Studio
4
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$55
About This Home
Step into a ready-made legacy property. This expansive 3,000-square-foot single-level property has been a pillar of the community for over three decades. Zoned R2, it offers the perfect layout for an effortless transition to a new childcare provider or a spacious home-based business. Designed for high-capacity utility and comfort, the layout includes 4 bathrooms, an office with washer and dryer hookups, and a full-sized kitchen, perfect for meal prep. Call Robert Stover with Stratton Real Estate at 307-462-6264.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,035
Year Built
- Built in 1950
Lot Details
- 7,144 Sq Ft Lot
- Property is zoned R2
Interior Spaces
- 4 Bathrooms
- 3,000 Sq Ft Home
- Living Room
- Alarm System
- Laundry on main level
Flooring
- Carpet
- Vinyl
Schools
- School Of Choice Elementary And Middle School
- School Of Choice High School
Utilities
- Forced Air Heating System
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,005 | $27,922 | $4,734 | $23,188 |
| 2024 | $2,140 | $29,354 | $4,311 | $25,043 |
| 2023 | $2,166 | $29,722 | $7,709 | $22,013 |
| 2022 | $1,822 | $24,997 | $3,858 | $21,139 |
| 2021 | $1,405 | $19,269 | $3,102 | $16,167 |
| 2020 | $1,015 | $13,931 | $2,512 | $11,419 |
| 2019 | $1,033 | $14,175 | $3,725 | $10,450 |
| 2018 | $1,201 | $16,478 | $4,284 | $12,194 |
| 2017 | $1,256 | $17,234 | $4,284 | $12,950 |
| 2015 | $1,284 | $17,616 | $4,284 | $13,331 |
| 2014 | $1,338 | $18,353 | $4,284 | $14,069 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | For Sale | $165,000 | -- | $55 / Sq Ft |
Source: Wyoming MLS
Source: Wyoming MLS
MLS Number: 20261473
APN: 33-79-11-4-0-400500