3036 N Howard Ave Springfield, MO 65803
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $193,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,312
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3036 N Howard Ave, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $183,156, approximately $139 per square foot. 3036 N Howard Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Watkins Elementary School, Reed Academy, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2015
Sold by
Bass Belle J and Bass Clara Belle Jane
Bought by
Bass Belle J and Belle J Bass Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bass Belle J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $995 | $20,900 | $5,700 | $15,200 |
| 2024 | $995 | $18,540 | $3,800 | $14,740 |
| 2023 | $989 | $18,540 | $3,800 | $14,740 |
| 2022 | $919 | $16,820 | $3,800 | $13,020 |
| 2021 | $919 | $16,820 | $3,800 | $13,020 |
| 2020 | $849 | $14,860 | $3,800 | $11,060 |
| 2019 | $825 | $14,860 | $3,800 | $11,060 |
| 2018 | $764 | $13,780 | $3,230 | $10,550 |
| 2017 | $757 | $13,780 | $3,230 | $10,550 |
| 2016 | $755 | $13,780 | $3,230 | $10,550 |
| 2015 | $748 | $13,780 | $3,230 | $10,550 |
| 2014 | $754 | $13,780 | $3,230 | $10,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map