3036 N Pickwick Ave Springfield, MO 65803
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $314,824
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,140
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3036 N Pickwick Ave, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $280,206, approximately $130 per square foot. 3036 N Pickwick Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Pleasant View K-8 School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2024
Sold by
Mary Ann Pretti Trust
Bought by
Chadwick Bryan L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2006
Sold by
Pretti Mary Ann and Chadwick Mary Ann
Bought by
Pretti Mary Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chadwick Bryan L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pretti Mary Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,211 | $44,380 | $5,700 | $38,680 |
| 2024 | $1,977 | $36,840 | $4,180 | $32,660 |
| 2023 | $1,965 | $36,840 | $4,180 | $32,660 |
| 2022 | $1,648 | $30,170 | $4,180 | $25,990 |
| 2021 | $1,648 | $30,170 | $4,180 | $25,990 |
| 2020 | $1,717 | $30,060 | $4,180 | $25,880 |
| 2019 | $1,668 | $30,060 | $4,180 | $25,880 |
| 2018 | $1,386 | $24,990 | $3,230 | $21,760 |
| 2017 | $1,372 | $24,930 | $3,230 | $21,700 |
| 2016 | $1,366 | $24,930 | $3,230 | $21,700 |
| 2015 | $1,354 | $24,930 | $3,230 | $21,700 |
| 2014 | $1,366 | $24,970 | $3,230 | $21,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map