3036 Slusher Rd Jacksboro, TX 76458
Estimated Value: $460,000 - $693,197
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3036 Slusher Rd, Jacksboro, TX 76458 and is currently estimated at $562,799, approximately $375 per square foot. 3036 Slusher Rd is a home located in Jack County with nearby schools including Jacksboro Elementary School, Jacksboro Middle School, and Jacksboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2022
Sold by
Wesson Amy N
Bought by
Wesson Justin N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,553
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$534,246
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2017
Sold by
Degeer Jake and Degeer Kayla
Bought by
Wesson Justin N and Wesson Amy N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$282,150
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2014
Sold by
Johnston Dewey and Johnston Irene
Bought by
Degeer Jake and Degeer Kayla
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,200
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History