$899,000
OPEN WED 10:30AM - 1PM

Estimated payment $6,181/month

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,501 Sq Ft
$599 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to 3036 Via Estrada — an updated, private and quiet townhome nestled in the highly desirable La Costa Meadowridge community of Carlsbad. From the moment you arrive, you’ll be greeted by thoughtful custom details, including a beautiful accented entrance with hand-placed Agate rocks, creating a warm and unique welcome. This naturally light-filled home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and approximately 1,501 square feet of living space, complete with a 2-car garage with epoxy flooring and a private back courtyard ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The updated spacious kitchen showcases quartz Caesarstone countertops, custom hardwood cabinetry with abundant storage with pull-out shelving, and stainless steel appliances—perfectly blending style and functionality. Upstairs, the primary suite features a cozy fireplace and a beautifully remodeled bathroom with a walk-in shower, custom tile work, a custom vanity with additional storage, and premium Hansgrohe fixtures for a luxurious feel. Throughout the home, you’ll find quality upgrades designed with both elegance and practicality in mind, including hardwood flooring, crown molding, updated lighting and plumbing fixtures, upgraded bathroom vanities, and a custom hallway linen cabinet with three lighted display niches. Major improvements include a newer roof, updated windows, and a water filtration system. Enjoy the ideal North County lifestyle with miles of nearby hiking, running, and biking trails, plus convenient access to Bressi Ranch, La Costa’s dining, shopping, and entertainment. The Meadowridge HOA amenities include two pools, two tennis courts, water service, and expansive greenbelt areas, all for $627/month.

Listing Agent

Becca Berlinsky

Coldwell Banker Realty License #01416788 Listed on: 05/12/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty

Open House Schedule

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • Two or More Common Walls
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

HOA Fees

  • $627 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 1 Open Parking Space
  • Parking Storage or Cabinetry
  • Parking Available
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Single Garage Door
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey
  • Fire Rated Drywall
  • Tile Roof
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,501 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 220 Volts
  • 220 Volts in Garage
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Water Purifier
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Tract Number 10323
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2224702448

Community Details

Overview

  • Front Yard Maintenance
  • Master Insurance
  • 350 Units
  • La Costa Meadowridge Association, Phone Number (800) 232-7517

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

5.38 Acres

HOA Fees

$627 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Park Name: Meadowridge
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Maintained, City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: R-1
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 2224702448
  • Year Built: 1986
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: No
  • Special Features: 257

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1501.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Crown Molding, Furnished, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Recessed Lighting, Open Floorplan
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors, Mirror Closet Door(s)
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, Dining Room, In Kitchen, Area, Breakfast Nook
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Primary Bedroom, Living Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 598.93
  • Room Type: Primary Bedroom, All Bedrooms Up, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Suite, Primary Bathroom
  • Spa Features: Association, In Ground
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Screens, Blinds
  • Bathroom Features: Shower In Tub, Walk-In Shower, Exhaust Fan(s), Bathtub, Remodeled, Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Pots & Pan Drawers, Quartz Counters, Remodeled Kitchen

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Fence: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio Open, Patio, Slab
  • Pool Features: Association, In Ground, Community
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Tile
  • Spa: Yes
  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Drywall Walls

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Direct Garage Access, Garage - Single Door, Garage Faces Front, Driveway, Built-In Storage, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 1.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Cable Connected, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected
  • Sprinklers: No
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Free-Standing Range, Water Purifier, Water Line to Refrigerator, Refrigerator, Electric Range, Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave, Water Heater
  • Electric: Standard, 220 Volts in Garage, 220 Volts, Electricity - On Property
  • Heating Type: Fireplace(s), Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: In Garage, Gas & Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Included, Dryer Included
  • Sewer: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Spa/Hot Tub, Management, Water, Pet Rules, Tennis Court(s), Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Pets Permitted, Maintenance Front Yard, Sewer
  • Association Fee: 627.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: La Costa Meadowridge
  • Phone: (800) 232-7517
  • Senior Community: No
  • Common Interest: Condominium
  • Community Features: Gutters, Curbs, Hiking, Sidewalks
  • Association Management: Seabreeze

Schools

  • Elementary School: La Costa Meadows
  • High School: San Marcos
  • Middle Or Junior School: San Elijo
  • Elementary School #2: LACELE
  • High School2: SANMAR2

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Number Of Units In Community: 350

Tax Info

  • Tax Tract Number: 010323

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,045 $832,172 $681,932 $150,240
2024 $9,045 $815,856 $668,561 $147,295
2023 $8,878 $799,859 $655,452 $144,407
2022 $8,759 $784,176 $642,600 $141,576
2021 $2,994 $272,027 $138,846 $133,181
2020 $2,965 $269,239 $137,423 $131,816
2019 $2,930 $263,961 $134,729 $129,232
2018 $2,836 $258,787 $132,088 $126,699
2017 $2,779 $253,714 $129,499 $124,215
2016 $2,736 $248,740 $126,960 $121,780
2015 $2,695 $245,004 $125,053 $119,951
2014 $2,633 $240,206 $122,604 $117,602
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/12/2026 05/12/26 For Sale $899,000 +16.9% $599 / Sq Ft
06/01/2021 06/01/21 Sold $768,800 0.0% $512 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/02/2021 05/02/21 Pending -- -- --
04/29/2021 04/29/21 Price Changed $768,800 -1.3% $512 / Sq Ft
04/23/2021 04/23/21 For Sale $779,000 -- $519 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $769,000 Guardian Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Accommodation
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Individual Deed -- American Title Ins Co
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Deed $188,000 --
Deed $121,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $131,000 Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Previous Owner $150,400 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: NDP2604593

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 222-470-24-48

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.