30364 Bridle Path Trail Wickliffe, OH 44092
Estimated Value: $240,461 - $287,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30364 Bridle Path Trail, Wickliffe, OH 44092 and is currently estimated at $257,865, approximately $198 per square foot. 30364 Bridle Path Trail is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Wickliffe Elementary School, Wickliffe Middle School, and Wickliffe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1992
Bought by
Matteo Carmel L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matteo Carmel L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $80,210 | $19,420 | $60,790 |
| 2024 | -- | $80,210 | $19,420 | $60,790 |
| 2023 | $7,151 | $58,150 | $16,360 | $41,790 |
| 2022 | $3,553 | $58,150 | $16,360 | $41,790 |
| 2021 | $3,492 | $57,100 | $15,310 | $41,790 |
| 2020 | $3,236 | $46,800 | $12,540 | $34,260 |
| 2019 | $3,235 | $46,800 | $12,540 | $34,260 |
| 2018 | $2,672 | $44,850 | $11,070 | $33,780 |
| 2017 | $2,551 | $44,850 | $11,070 | $33,780 |
| 2016 | $2,539 | $44,850 | $11,070 | $33,780 |
| 2015 | $3,086 | $44,850 | $11,070 | $33,780 |
| 2014 | $2,718 | $44,850 | $11,070 | $33,780 |
| 2013 | $2,717 | $44,850 | $11,070 | $33,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map