3037 Grasmere Ave Columbus, OH 43224
North Linden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $116,000 - $141,505
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3037 Grasmere Ave, Columbus, OH 43224 and is currently estimated at $126,876, approximately $188 per square foot. 3037 Grasmere Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Como Elementary School, Dominion Middle School, and Whetstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1987
Bought by
Jobe Elisha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jobe Elisha | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $29,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,956 | $42,670 | $10,190 | $32,480 |
| 2024 | $1,956 | $42,670 | $10,190 | $32,480 |
| 2023 | $1,931 | $42,665 | $10,185 | $32,480 |
| 2022 | $1,118 | $21,040 | $4,590 | $16,450 |
| 2021 | $1,120 | $21,040 | $4,590 | $16,450 |
| 2020 | $1,122 | $21,040 | $4,590 | $16,450 |
| 2019 | $1,098 | $17,650 | $3,820 | $13,830 |
| 2018 | $1,050 | $17,650 | $3,820 | $13,830 |
| 2017 | $1,097 | $17,650 | $3,820 | $13,830 |
| 2016 | $1,104 | $16,250 | $2,840 | $13,410 |
| 2015 | $1,005 | $16,250 | $2,840 | $13,410 |
| 2014 | $1,008 | $16,250 | $2,840 | $13,410 |
| 2013 | $551 | $18,025 | $3,150 | $14,875 |
Source: Public Records
Map