3037 Lower Saddleback Rd Park City, UT 84098
Estimated Value: $1,091,000 - $1,319,000
About This Home
This home is located at 3037 Lower Saddleback Rd, Park City, UT 84098 and is currently estimated at $1,234,869, approximately $530 per square foot. 3037 Lower Saddleback Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Jeremy Ranch Elementary School, Ecker Hill Middle School, and Treasure Mountain Junior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaye C Knoop Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Knoop Kaye A | -- | Meridian Title Co | |
| Knoop Kaye A | -- | Meridian Title Co | |
| Knoop Kaye C | -- | -- | |
| Nielson Michael James | -- | None Available | |
| Wilmot Jason | -- | Premier Title Insurance Agen | |
| Garringer Daniel R | -- | Premier Title Ins Agency |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Knoop Kaye A | $351,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Knoop Kaye A | $351,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Knoop Kaye C | $352,762 | |
| Previous Owner | Nielson Michael James | $412,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilmot Jason | $11,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilmot Jason | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garringer Daniel R | $312,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,983 | $673,475 | $148,225 | $525,250 |
| 2024 | $3,777 | $660,000 | $134,750 | $525,250 |
| 2023 | $3,777 | $660,000 | $134,750 | $525,250 |
| 2022 | $3,543 | $547,250 | $134,750 | $412,500 |
| 2021 | $2,950 | $396,000 | $134,750 | $261,250 |
| 2020 | $2,841 | $360,250 | $134,750 | $225,500 |
| 2019 | $2,818 | $341,000 | $134,750 | $206,250 |
| 2018 | $2,818 | $341,000 | $134,750 | $206,250 |
| 2017 | $2,531 | $305,250 | $99,000 | $206,250 |
| 2016 | $2,522 | $305,250 | $99,000 | $206,250 |
| 2015 | $2,191 | $250,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,070 | $222,750 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 3027 Lower Saddleback Rd
- 3141 Homestead Rd
- 3137 Lower Saddleback Rd
- 3035 Canyon Links Dr
- 3033 Canyon Links Dr
- 3161 Homestead Rd Unit 344
- 3026 Lower Saddleback Rd
- 3285 Lower Saddleback Rd Unit 2A
- 3002 Canyon Links Dr
- 3357 Quarry Springs Dr
- 3041 W Cedar Dr
- 3041 Cedar Dr
- 2805 W Sackett Dr
- 3360 W Cedar Dr
- 3355 Santa fe Rd
- 3251 Quarry Rd Unit 18B
- 3372 W Cedar Dr Unit 6
- 3368 W Cedar Dr Unit 5
- 9049 Cheyenne Way
- 8850 Upper Lando Ln
- 3046 Lower Saddleback Rd
- 3046 Lower Saddleback Rd Unit 1
- 3044 Lower Saddleback Rd
- 3044 Lower Saddleback Rd Unit 2
- 3042 Lower Saddleback Rd
- 3042 Lower Saddleback Rd
- 3042 Lower Saddleback Rd Unit 3
- 3040 Lower Saddleback Rd
- 3040 Lower Saddleback Rd Unit 4
- 3043 Lower Saddleback Rd
- 3043 Lower Saddleback Rd Unit 5
- 3041 Lower Saddleback Rd
- 3041 Lower Saddleback Rd Unit 6
- 3039 Lower Saddleback Rd
- 3039 Lower Saddleback Rd Unit 7
- 3037 Lower Saddleback Rd
- 3037 Lower Saddleback Rd Unit 8
- 3037 Lower Saddleback Rd Unit none
- 3087 Lower Saddleback Rd
- 3035 Lower Saddleback Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.