3037 Mohawk St Sauquoit, NY 13456
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $324,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,769
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3037 Mohawk St, Sauquoit, NY 13456 and is currently estimated at $258,029, approximately $145 per square foot. 3037 Mohawk St is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Sauquoit Valley Elementary School, Sauquoit Valley Middle School, and Sauquoit Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1994
Sold by
Est Of Parow Wilbert H
Bought by
Parow Robert W and Parow Sharon A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parow Robert W | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $155,000 | $28,300 | $126,700 |
| 2024 | $6,500 | $155,000 | $28,300 | $126,700 |
| 2023 | $6,116 | $155,000 | $28,300 | $126,700 |
| 2022 | $6,031 | $155,000 | $28,300 | $126,700 |
| 2021 | $5,871 | $155,000 | $28,300 | $126,700 |
| 2020 | $5,668 | $155,000 | $28,300 | $126,700 |
| 2019 | $0 | $155,000 | $28,300 | $126,700 |
| 2018 | $4,500 | $155,000 | $28,300 | $126,700 |
| 2017 | $4,380 | $155,000 | $28,300 | $126,700 |
| 2016 | $4,195 | $155,000 | $28,300 | $126,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map