3037 N Colonial Dr Montgomery, AL 36111
Estimated Value: $120,477 - $136,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,375
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3037 N Colonial Dr, Montgomery, AL 36111 and is currently estimated at $127,619, approximately $92 per square foot. 3037 N Colonial Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Dannelly Elementary School, Bellingrath Junior High School, and Johnson Abernathy Graetz (JAG) High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2000
Sold by
Norum Gregory P and Norum Karen P
Bought by
Dorsey Andrea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,477
Outstanding Balance
$28,654
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$98,965
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorsey Andrea | $78,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dorsey Andrea | $77,477 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $551 | $11,970 | $1,750 | $10,220 |
| 2024 | $535 | $11,640 | $1,750 | $9,890 |
| 2023 | $535 | $9,810 | $1,750 | $8,060 |
| 2022 | $269 | $8,470 | $1,750 | $6,720 |
| 2021 | $238 | $7,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $233 | $7,510 | $1,700 | $5,810 |
| 2019 | $228 | $7,340 | $1,700 | $5,640 |
| 2018 | $277 | $7,570 | $1,750 | $5,820 |
| 2017 | $208 | $13,580 | $3,500 | $10,080 |
| 2014 | $220 | $7,157 | $1,750 | $5,407 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,140 | $1,750 | $5,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map