3037 S 24th Ave Broadview, IL 60155
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $397,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,035
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3037 S 24th Ave, Broadview, IL 60155 and is currently estimated at $373,491, approximately $183 per square foot. 3037 S 24th Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Komarek Elementary School, Riverside Brookfield High School, and Westchester Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2006
Sold by
Salamone Joseph and Salamone James
Bought by
Palacio Arturo and Palacio Carmen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,567
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$297,924
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2005
Sold by
Stawowy James J
Bought by
Salamone Joseph and Salamone James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,567
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$297,924
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1994
Sold by
Lanphier E Paul
Bought by
Stawowy Jame Sj and Stawowy Mary Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,460
Interest Rate
7.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palacio Arturo | $170,000 | First American Title | |
| Salamone Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Stawowy Jame Sj | $74,666 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Palacio Arturo | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stawowy Jame Sj | $84,460 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,881 | $31,000 | $3,969 | $27,031 |
| 2024 | $2,881 | $31,000 | $3,969 | $27,031 |
| 2023 | $3,635 | $31,000 | $3,969 | $27,031 |
| 2022 | $3,635 | $21,438 | $3,402 | $18,036 |
| 2021 | $3,629 | $21,438 | $3,402 | $18,036 |
| 2020 | $6,601 | $21,438 | $3,402 | $18,036 |
| 2019 | $4,544 | $16,369 | $3,118 | $13,251 |
| 2018 | $4,398 | $16,369 | $3,118 | $13,251 |
| 2017 | $4,374 | $16,369 | $3,118 | $13,251 |
| 2016 | $3,767 | $13,031 | $2,835 | $10,196 |
| 2015 | $3,662 | $13,031 | $2,835 | $10,196 |
| 2014 | $3,622 | $13,031 | $2,835 | $10,196 |
| 2013 | $4,447 | $16,358 | $2,835 | $13,523 |
Source: Public Records
Map