3037 Timber View Dr High Ridge, MO 63049
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $415,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3037 Timber View Dr, High Ridge, MO 63049 and is currently estimated at $385,529, approximately $261 per square foot. 3037 Timber View Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Northwest High School and St. Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2013
Sold by
Friemon Justus C and Carver Candice L
Bought by
Carver Candice L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,250
Outstanding Balance
$125,026
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$260,503
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2003
Sold by
American Heritage Homes Llc
Bought by
Friemon Justus C and Friemon Candice L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,200
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2003
Sold by
American Heritage Land Development Llc
Bought by
American Heritage Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,689
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carver Candice L | -- | Title Partners Agency Llc | |
| Friemon Justus C | -- | Heritage Title | |
| American Heritage Homes Llc | -- | Heritage Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carver Candice L | $176,250 | |
| Closed | Friemon Justus C | $172,200 | |
| Previous Owner | American Heritage Homes Llc | $180,689 | |
| Closed | Friemon Justus C | $21,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,683 | $55,100 | $9,600 | $45,500 |
| 2024 | $3,683 | $51,000 | $9,600 | $41,400 |
| 2023 | $3,683 | $51,000 | $9,600 | $41,400 |
| 2022 | $3,414 | $47,500 | $7,000 | $40,500 |
| 2021 | $3,393 | $47,500 | $7,000 | $40,500 |
| 2020 | $3,103 | $42,400 | $6,100 | $36,300 |
| 2019 | $3,099 | $42,400 | $6,100 | $36,300 |
| 2018 | $3,140 | $42,400 | $6,100 | $36,300 |
| 2017 | $2,869 | $42,400 | $6,100 | $36,300 |
| 2016 | $2,683 | $39,300 | $6,000 | $33,300 |
| 2015 | $2,756 | $39,300 | $6,000 | $33,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,000 | $6,000 | $33,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map