3037 Us 70 E Unit 39 Morganton, NC 28655
Estimated Value: $196,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3037 Us 70 E Unit 39, Morganton, NC 28655 and is currently estimated at $196,000, approximately $170 per square foot. 3037 Us 70 E Unit 39 is a home located in Burke County with nearby schools including Drexel Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Jimmy C. Draughn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2009
Sold by
Donnahue Michael and Donnahue Dawn
Bought by
Gibby Jerry Herbert and Gibby Rubye Mae Smith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2009
Sold by
Lane Martin Elbert and Lane Lisa
Bought by
Donnahue Michael
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibby Jerry Herbert | $77,000 | None Available | |
| Donnahue Michael | $50,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $615 | $51,797 | $45,580 | $6,217 |
| 2024 | $606 | $51,797 | $45,580 | $6,217 |
| 2023 | $518 | $51,797 | $45,580 | $6,217 |
| 2022 | $572 | $52,829 | $45,580 | $7,249 |
| 2021 | $560 | $52,829 | $45,580 | $7,249 |
| 2020 | $552 | $52,829 | $45,580 | $7,249 |
| 2019 | $552 | $52,829 | $45,580 | $7,249 |
| 2018 | $726 | $75,234 | $45,580 | $29,654 |
| 2017 | $722 | $75,234 | $45,580 | $29,654 |
| 2016 | $700 | $75,234 | $45,580 | $29,654 |
| 2015 | $694 | $75,234 | $45,580 | $29,654 |
| 2014 | $695 | $75,706 | $45,580 | $30,126 |
| 2013 | $695 | $75,706 | $45,580 | $30,126 |
Source: Public Records
Map