3038 Artesian Ln Madison, WI 53713
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $406,586
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,598
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3038 Artesian Ln, Madison, WI 53713 and is currently estimated at $402,397, approximately $251 per square foot. 3038 Artesian Ln is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Sennett Middle School, La Follette High School, and Nuestro Mundo.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2026
Sold by
Nachman Michael and Nachman Gabrielle M
Bought by
Nachman Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nachman Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,000 | $394,800 | $86,900 | $307,900 |
| 2024 | $12,119 | $362,200 | $86,900 | $275,300 |
| 2023 | $6,042 | $335,400 | $80,500 | $254,900 |
| 2022 | $12,140 | $310,600 | $74,500 | $236,100 |
| 2021 | $5,824 | $274,900 | $65,900 | $209,000 |
| 2020 | $5,536 | $249,900 | $65,900 | $184,000 |
| 2019 | $5,240 | $235,800 | $62,200 | $173,600 |
| 2018 | $4,980 | $224,600 | $59,200 | $165,400 |
| 2017 | $5,009 | $218,100 | $59,200 | $158,900 |
| 2016 | $4,674 | $198,300 | $53,800 | $144,500 |
| 2015 | $4,583 | $188,700 | $51,200 | $137,500 |
| 2014 | $4,494 | $188,700 | $51,200 | $137,500 |
| 2013 | $4,596 | $185,000 | $51,200 | $133,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map