3038 Beech Ct Indian Trail, NC 28079
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $427,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3038 Beech Ct, Indian Trail, NC 28079 and is currently estimated at $408,060, approximately $219 per square foot. 3038 Beech Ct is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Stallings Elementary School, Porter Ridge Middle School, and Porter Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2003
Sold by
Calloway Richard D and Calloway Karen P
Bought by
Jones Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,650
Interest Rate
5.82%
Estimated Equity
$353,410
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Thomas | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Thomas | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,682 | $392,700 | $83,800 | $308,900 |
| 2024 | $2,249 | $255,100 | $55,500 | $199,600 |
| 2023 | $2,154 | $255,100 | $55,500 | $199,600 |
| 2022 | $2,133 | $255,100 | $55,500 | $199,600 |
| 2021 | $2,133 | $255,100 | $55,500 | $199,600 |
| 2020 | $1,878 | $184,200 | $37,000 | $147,200 |
| 2019 | $1,878 | $184,200 | $37,000 | $147,200 |
| 2018 | $1,868 | $183,200 | $37,000 | $146,200 |
| 2017 | $1,963 | $183,200 | $37,000 | $146,200 |
| 2016 | $1,933 | $183,200 | $37,000 | $146,200 |
| 2015 | $1,956 | $183,200 | $37,000 | $146,200 |
| 2014 | $1,378 | $192,880 | $35,000 | $157,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map