3038 Miranda Rd Augusta, GA 30906
Pepperidge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $179,000 - $194,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,292
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3038 Miranda Rd, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $184,938, approximately $143 per square foot. 3038 Miranda Rd is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Tobacco Road Elementary School, Richmond Hill K-8, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2016
Sold by
Williams Craig J
Bought by
Mounier Eliezer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,514
Outstanding Balance
$65,105
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$119,833
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1992
Sold by
Nordahl Homes Inc
Bought by
Wililams Craig J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1992
Sold by
Nordahl Homes Inc
Bought by
Wililams Craig J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1992
Sold by
Nordahl & Co Inc
Bought by
Nordahl & Co Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1990
Sold by
Griffis Albert
Bought by
Nordahl & Co Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mounier Eliezer | $82,000 | -- | |
| Wililams Craig J | -- | -- | |
| Nordahl Homes Inc | -- | -- | |
| Wililams Craig J | $74,900 | -- | |
| Nordahl Homes Inc | -- | -- | |
| Nordahl & Co Inc | -- | -- | |
| Nordahl & Co Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mounier Eliezer | $80,514 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,171 | $63,316 | $7,380 | $55,936 |
| 2024 | $2,171 | $58,376 | $7,380 | $50,996 |
| 2023 | $1,965 | $66,484 | $7,380 | $59,104 |
| 2022 | $1,780 | $49,431 | $7,380 | $42,051 |
| 2021 | $1,375 | $31,866 | $7,380 | $24,486 |
| 2020 | $1,356 | $31,866 | $7,380 | $24,486 |
| 2019 | $1,427 | $31,866 | $7,380 | $24,486 |
| 2018 | $1,435 | $31,866 | $7,380 | $24,486 |
| 2017 | $1,370 | $31,866 | $7,380 | $24,486 |
| 2016 | $1,371 | $31,866 | $7,380 | $24,486 |
| 2015 | $1,379 | $31,866 | $7,380 | $24,486 |
| 2014 | $1,362 | $31,304 | $7,380 | $23,924 |
Source: Public Records
Map