NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3039 Ash Ct Whitney, TX 76692

Estimated Value: $59,000

Studio
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
0.34 Acres Lot

About This Home

Build Your Dream Home in a Premier Golf Community with TWO Championship Courses! Seize the amazing opportunity to design and build your custom dream home on this stunning lot, nestled inside one of the area’s most sought-after gated golf course communities. With guarded gated entry and breathtaking views, this homesite offers the perfect balance of tranquility, natural beauty, and exclusivity. Indulge in resort-style living every day with access to world-class amenities, including TWO championship golf courses, sparkling pools, tennis courts, a fully equipped fitness center, clubhouse dining, lake entry, and walking trails. Whether you’re an avid golfer, a nature enthusiast, or simply someone who enjoys the vibrant community lifestyle, this property has everything you need to live your best life. Beyond the luxurious amenities, enjoy the added convenience of local nightlife with top-tier restaurants, shopping, and entertainment just a short drive away. Create the home you’ve always imagined in a setting that combines luxury, leisure, and natural beauty. Don’t miss your chance to own a slice of paradise in this prestigious, welcoming community. Your dream home and lifestyle await!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 2015
Sold by
Rodriguez Yolanda and Rodriguez Ruben
Bought by
Flatiron White Bluff Npl Llc
Current Estimated Value
$59,000

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2015
Sold by
Victor Elizabeth
Bought by
Kasner Karen A and Kasner Karen

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 2007
Sold by
Rivera Edward
Bought by
National Recreational Properties Of Texa

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Flatiron White Bluff Npl Llc $52,260 None Available
Kasner Karen A -- None Available
National Recreational Properties Of Texa -- None Available
National Recreational Properties Of Texa -- Micro Title Hill County Llc
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/13/2025 11/13/25 Price Changed $59,800 -0.3% --
05/19/2025 05/19/25 For Sale $60,000 -- --

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $318 $53,350 $53,350 $0
2024 $13 $86,690 $86,690 $0
2023 $1,350 $86,690 $86,690 $0
2022 $781 $41,750 $41,750 $0
2021 $887 $41,750 $41,750 $0
2019 $859 $36,940 $36,940 $0
2018 $867 $37,330 $37,330 $0
2017 $128 $5,460 $5,460 $0
2016 $131 $5,570 $5,570 $0
2015 -- $6,250 $6,250 $0
2014 -- $7,440 $7,440 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.