3039 E Loren St Springfield, MO 65804
Oak Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $205,000 - $232,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,518
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3039 E Loren St, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $215,694, approximately $142 per square foot. 3039 E Loren St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Pittman Elementary School, Hickory Hills K-8 School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2019
Sold by
Lindsay Patti L and Lindsay James D
Bought by
Pickens Mark W and Pickens Monica H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,125
Outstanding Balance
$92,780
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$122,914
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pickens Mark W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pickens Mark W | $106,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,276 | $25,610 | $5,700 | $19,910 |
| 2024 | $1,061 | $19,780 | $4,750 | $15,030 |
| 2023 | $1,055 | $19,780 | $4,750 | $15,030 |
| 2022 | $961 | $17,590 | $4,750 | $12,840 |
| 2021 | $961 | $17,590 | $4,750 | $12,840 |
| 2020 | $944 | $16,530 | $4,750 | $11,780 |
| 2019 | $917 | $16,530 | $4,750 | $11,780 |
| 2018 | $771 | $13,890 | $3,800 | $10,090 |
| 2017 | $763 | $13,510 | $3,800 | $9,710 |
| 2016 | $740 | $13,510 | $3,800 | $9,710 |
| 2015 | $734 | $13,510 | $3,800 | $9,710 |
| 2014 | $716 | $13,090 | $3,800 | $9,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map